myDataValue

Operator profile

Escape Home

Escape Home is the 347th-largest professional short-term-rental operator we track, with 73 Airbnb and 104 Booking.com listings across mainland Spain and the Balearic Islands. Its portfolio is split fairly evenly between the two platforms. Its largest market is Son Bou (Spain), with 52 listings.

Open the interactive operator report

Reviews, ratings and listings for Escape Home

Airbnb listings
73
Booking.com listings
104
Global rank
#347 / 1,630
Countries
Spain
Guest reviews
4,331

Listing split by platform for Escape Home

Spain

Escape Home in mainland Spain and the Balearic Islands

73 Airbnb and 104 Booking.com listings across 3 accounts/entities. Snapshots: Airbnb 2026-07-19, Booking.com 2026-07-20. Open the interactive operator report

360-day calendar availability

Public-calendar proxy: the share of the visible 360-day window marked unavailable, including booked and blocked nights. This is not confirmed reservation occupancy.

Airbnb calendar unavailable (360d)
80.5%
Booking.com calendar unavailable (360d)
82.1%

Where Escape Home operates in mainland Spain and the Balearic Islands

Markets with known centroids, sized by mapped listings — open the operator report for listing-level exploration.

177 of 177 tracked listings mapped across 15 markets — open the interactive operator report

Listings by property type

  • Houses, cottages & holiday homes 148
  • Apartments & flats 29

Guest ratings versus market

Metric Escape Home Market average Position
Airbnb guest rating 4.63 / 5 4.55 / 5 above average
Booking.com review score 8.7 / 10 8.3 / 10 above average

Escape Home's markets in mainland Spain and the Balearic Islands

Similar-sized Booking.com operators

Compare operators with the closest published Booking.com portfolio size in the same country. These are useful peers for scale comparison, not verified competitors.

Spain

Escape Home: 104 Booking.com listings

Booking.com snapshot July 2026. Ranking coverage is unavailable for this country, so the comparison uses portfolio size only.

For the broader cross-platform view, browse the full operator ranking .

Escape Home FAQ

How many properties does Escape Home manage?

Escape Home runs 177 tracked short-term rental listings as of 2026-07-20: 73 on Airbnb and 104 on Booking.com in mainland Spain and the Balearic Islands.

Where does Escape Home operate?

Escape Home's largest tracked markets are Son Bou (52), Sant Lluís (21), Cala en Bosch (19), Arenal d'en Castell (18), Cala Blanca (13), Binibeca (10).

What are Escape Home's guest ratings?

Airbnb guest rating (mainland Spain and the Balearic Islands): 4.63 / 5, above the market average of 4.55 / 5. Booking.com review score (mainland Spain and the Balearic Islands): 8.7 / 10, above the market average of 8.3 / 10.

About this data

Portfolio figures come from myDataValue's cross-platform market snapshots, matching public Airbnb and Booking.com listings to the operators who run them. Operators enter the index after reaching 26 listings on Airbnb or Booking.com in a covered country and an included city footprint.

Are you Escape Home, or did you spot an inconsistency? Report a data issue or request an update — corrections land with the next data refresh.